Staff Directory




Download printable copy: Staff Directory / Phone Directory

Admin Office

Last Name First Name Responsibilities Phone Ext Email Address Website
Administration Office FAX 754-9382
Administration Office 752-8747
Thuleen Bruce Bd Member [email protected]
Schmitt David Superintendent 3003 [email protected]
Brown Shawna Secretary 3001/3002 [email protected]
Crowner Andy Bd. President [email protected]
Boughton Lee Bd. Member [email protected]
Hockett Dan Bd. Member [email protected]

Jr./Sr. High School

Last Name First Name Responsibilities Phone Ext Email Address Website
Boys PE Office 1552
AD Office 1156
JH Office 1385
Comp Lab 1157
Work Rm 1252
Conf Room 1260
Copy Room 1358
Auditorium 1452
Girls PE Office 1555
Weight Rm 1404
Trainer Rm 1402
Wrestling 1406
Music Rm 1565
Amenell Jenna Associate [email protected]
Bates Shannon Spanish 1164 [email protected]
Blin Shawn Social Studies/Model Teacher 1257 [email protected]
Bourg Marianne Special Ed. 1383 [email protected]
Breuer Shelly Health Science [email protected]
Carr Liz Media Center Associate 1258 [email protected]
Cordts Nube Autism Associate 1385 [email protected]s.us
Crockett Myron Associate [email protected]
Darnall Marianne Art/Mentor Teacher 1362 [email protected]
Dochterman Pam Kitchen/Associate [email protected]
Dreckmeier Jean Associate [email protected]
Edgecomb Ethan Maintenance [email protected]
Eilers Jay Special Ed/Coach 1552 [email protected]
Erickson Jeff TAG 1250/2212 [email protected]
Eveleth Mark Band 1566 [email protected]
Ferguson Tom HS Language Arts 1256 [email protected]
Ferrell Susan Science 1268 [email protected]
Fountain Taylor Industrial Technology 1373 [email protected]
Graber Jason Maintenance [email protected]
Gurius Michael P.E./Coach 1552 [email protected]
Hall Kim Associate [email protected]
Hemphill Randy Bus Driver [email protected]
High School 754-6567
High School FAX 754-0075
Housel Jeff Math/Athletic Director 1154/1156 [email protected]
Illian Joel Special Ed 1383 [email protected]
Jameson Christy Associate 1157 [email protected]
Jones Mike Assistant Principal 1351 [email protected] Website
Justice Elisabeth Family Consumer Science 1375 [email protected]
Kessel Andrew JH Language Arts 1376 [email protected]
Kesterke Terry Bus Driver [email protected]
Kimmey Samantha Jr. High Math 1389 [email protected]
King Monica Jr. High Computers/Math 1381 [email protected]
King Stephanie Nurse 1354/2205 [email protected]
Lachnitt Carmen 5th/6th Band 1565/2317 [email protected]
Luttenegger Brian Maintenance [email protected]
Machholz Risa Associate [email protected]
Martin Jenell Special Ed./Mentor Teacher 1163 [email protected]
Mayer Betty English/ELL/Reading 1255 [email protected]
McCollum Jason JH Social Studies 1378 [email protected]
McElroy Brittney JH/HS Social Studies 1271 [email protected]
McPherson Patty Head of Kitchen 1558 [email protected]
Merrick Benjamin JH/HS Language Arts 1265 [email protected]
Messamaker Paula Transportation Director [email protected]
Meyer Marlo JH Language 1377 [email protected]
Miller John Associate [email protected]
Moad Marc Social Studies/Special Ed. 1162 [email protected]
Moffitt Mike Math/Coach/Model Teacher 1165 [email protected] Website
Moraniec Mac Network Administrator 1020 [email protected]
Nowell Jenna Dance Team Coach [email protected]
Pierson Alisa Science 1166 [email protected]
Prickett Nate Head of Maintenance 1369 [email protected]
Radloff Mike JH Science/Coach 1368 [email protected]
Reed Cindee Business/Model Teacher 1160 [email protected]
Reed Vern At Risk/Corners 1157 [email protected]
Reid Susan SCC Adjunct English Instructor [email protected]
Roed David Technology Coordinator 1251/2013 [email protected]
Roelfs Brandee Computers/Media Specialist 1262/2212 [email protected] Website
Ryan Amy Guidance Counselor 1259 [email protected]
Sanchez Celia Associate [email protected]
Schnellbacher Jean Language/Speech/Journalism/Model Teacher 1254 [email protected]
Siebers Annette JH/HS Music 1567 [email protected]
Snodgrass Bruce Junior/Senior High School Principal 1352 [email protected]
Snodgrass Jodi Jr. High Lang Arts/Reading/Model Teacher 1379 [email protected]
Stinemates Vicki Attendance Secretary 1350 [email protected]
Storch Mary Registrar/Secretary 1353 [email protected]
Todd Connie Associate [email protected]
Watkins Sara Instructional Coach 1360 [email protected] Website
Weber Patrick Science 1170 [email protected]

Elementary School

Last Name First Name Responsibilities Phone Ext Email Address Website
Work Rm 2209
Music Rm 2314
Bartels Robin Secretary 2105 [email protected]
Bergman Nicole Associate [email protected]
Bolding C.J. Associate [email protected]
Broeg Don Maintenance [email protected]
Bush Magan 2nd Grade 2210 [email protected] Website
Carter Connie Associate [email protected]
Claypool Amber 1st Grade/Model Teacher 2220 [email protected] Website
Danekas Ashley At Risk/Model Teacher 2301 [email protected]
Dick Kristin 4th Grade 2508 [email protected]
Diewold Trisha Associate [email protected]
Dotson Sherrie 1st Grade 2219 [email protected] Website
Elementary School 754-5726
Elementary School FAX 758-6768
Elliott Jami 3rd Grade 2506 [email protected] Website
Elmore Jackie Associate [email protected]
Erickson Jeff TAG 1250/2212 [email protected]
Garrels Cathy Transitional Kindergarten 2109 [email protected]
Gunn Lindsay 3rd Grade/Model Teacher 2505 [email protected] Website
Henman Jeremy Vocal Music/K-5 General Music 2316 [email protected]
Henry Kayla 5th Grade/Kayla Henry 2308 [email protected] Website
Hillyard Miranda Kindergarten 2112 [email protected] Website
Hoskins Dana 4th Grade 2217 [email protected]
John Diane Speech/Hearing 2214 [email protected]
Junker Bakerink Rhonda Maintenance 2502 [email protected]
King Stephanie Nurse 1354/2205 [email protected]
Kirkman Theresa Elementary Principal 2102 [email protected] Website
Klinedinst Karen Associate [email protected]
Lachnitt Carmen 5th/6th Band 1565/2317 [email protected]
Laffoon Brenda Kindergarten 2114 [email protected] Website
Lamb Tina 2nd Grade 2216 [email protected] Website
Leopard Kristi 4th Grade 2510 [email protected] Website
Marlow April Preschool/Developmental Preschool 2111 [email protected] Website
Melssen Jodi Title One 2200 [email protected]
Mickey Laura 3rd Grade/Mentor Teacher 2500 [email protected] Website
Milligan Melissa Associate [email protected]
Mineart Jody 4th Grade 2507 [email protected] Website
Moraniec Mac Network Administrator 1020 [email protected]
Morey Jill 1st Grade 2218 [email protected] Website
Morgan Dylan K-6 Art 2306 [email protected]
Nehring Terry 5th Grade 2509 [email protected] Website
Nelson Martha Secretary 2101 [email protected]
O’Hern Ryan P.E. 2401 [email protected]
Pilger Amy Media Associate 2211 [email protected]
Rector Kim Preschool 2116 [email protected] Website
Reich Keala Associate [email protected]
Ricketts Ginger Associate [email protected]
Riffel Judy Associate [email protected]
Ritters Deb Associate [email protected]
Roed David Technology Coordinator 1251/2013 [email protected]
Roelfs Brandee Computers/Media Specialist 1262/2212 [email protected] Website
Ruther Christa Special Ed. 2304 [email protected]
Schmidt Tammy 5th Grade 2307 [email protected] Website
Shaw Melissa Associate [email protected]
Sherwood Alicia Instructional Coach 2212 [email protected] Website
Shipp Corina 5th Reading/Language/Mentor Teacher 2300 [email protected] Website
Springsteen Amber Kindergarten 2115 [email protected] Website
VanScoy Lynette Special Education 2303 [email protected]
Wagner Aaron Counselor 2103 [email protected]
Williams Dana 2nd Grade/Mentor Teacher 2215 [email protected] Website
Wilson Rachel 2nd Grade 2110 [email protected]
Zurita Sarah Title One 2201 [email protected]


The school district does not discriminate in its education programs or educational activities on the basis of sex, race, religion, color, national origin, age, marital status (for programs), sexual orientation, gender identity, socio-economic status (for programs), creed or disability. Students are educated in programs which foster knowledge of, and respect and appreciation for, the historical and contemporary contributions of diverse cultural groups including those of race, color, national origin, gender, disability, religion, creed, and socio-economic background, as well as men and women, to society. The programs include contributions and perspectives of Asian Americans, African Americans, Hispanic Americans, American Indians, and European Americans. Students who feel they have been discriminated against are encouraged to report it to the school district Affirmative Action Coordinator.

© 2015 West Burlington Independent School District.